Value estimator

See  the  value  before you  commit

Model linked digital uptake, administrative capacity and recovered follow-ups. Compare local economics and qualified global study evidence without signing up.

Three steps to a defensible business case

  1. 01

    Set your scale

    Choose your organisation type and annual patient volume.

  2. 02

    Compare linked models

    Review cohort assumptions, scenarios and optional local economics.

  3. 03

    Take it to the room

    Print a personalised summary for your leadership or budget review.

Build the business case

See where connected care could create operational value.

Start with the workflows that consume time today, then model a directional opportunity using your own operating inputs.

Release operational capacity

Estimate time that coordinated digital workflows could return to care and program teams.

Recover follow-up opportunities

Explore the potential effect of structured reminders and follow-up on missed interactions.

Create a unified view

Model how many patients could move through one trackable digital workflow.

Value estimator

Model your opportunity

Annual model

Start with your scale and baseline. Refine the linked cohort assumptions, then compare operational opportunity and optional local economics.

%
Modelling scenario

Planning ranges, not guaranteed outcomes or study confidence intervals. Expand assumptions to customize.

Cohorts & model assumptions

Planning inputs—not published CareSync effects. Apply each lever only to the digitally reached, eligible cohort.

Reminder effect model
Optional business case

Enter local costs. Zero defaults are placeholders, not free implementation. Recovered interactions use existing slots; no extra revenue is assumed from freed hours.

Optional external study comparisons

Separate from operational totals. Values illustrate applying a source-specific effect to a locally defined cohort; they do not forecast CareSync clinical outcomes.

Your modelled opportunity

Directional opportunity

Illustrative
Remaining capacity
4,050

annual hours after recovered follow-up admin time

Follow-up recovery
+900

additional completed interactions annually

Digital reach
20,000

patients reached under the uptake assumption

From reach to capacity

80%

Digital reach

Workflow cohort

Annual patients25,000

Digitally reached patients20,000

Workflow-eligible reached patients14,000

Administrative capacityhours / year

Gross administrative hours released4,200

Admin hours used by recovered interactions150

Remaining released hours4,050

Illustrative estimates only. Actual outcomes vary by organization, workflow configuration, adoption and implementation scope.

The model also indicates up to SAR 384,750 in annual capacity value. This is not a savings forecast.

Linked annual model

Patients × uptake → eligible workflows × time reduction. Recovered follow-up time is deducted before valuing remaining capacity.

Digitally reached patients
20,000
Workflow-eligible reached patients
14,000
Missed interactions in reached cohort
3,600
Gross administrative hours released
4,200
Admin hours used by recovered interactions
150
Remaining released hours
4,050

Scenario comparison

ScenarioRemaining hoursRecovered interactions
Conservative1,080270
Central4,050900
High-opportunity10,936.91,710

Scenario ranges are planning assumptions, not study confidence intervals. Custom assumptions apply to the selected scenario only.

Evidence & source boundaries

Evidence & source boundaries

Appointment reminders · Cochrane · 2013

Attendance risk ratio 1.14 versus no reminder; 7 trials, 5,841 participants in the SMS/no-reminder comparison.

International outpatient trials. A relative attendance increase, NOT a 14% reduction in missed appointments. Local applicability is unvalidated.

Integrated patient support · Brixner et al. · 2019

Mean PDC 64.8% versus 50.1% (+14.7 percentage points); 29.2% lower medical costs, excluding biologic/targeted drugs.

Sponsor-funded US observational adalimumab study; 2,268 matched patients. All-cause medical costs exclude biologic/targeted drugs; total cost including those drugs was not significantly lower (p=0.056). Associations, not causal effects. PDC is not the proportion of adherent patients. Supplied PSP report, pp. 4 & 7.

Hospital-level care at home · Levine et al. · 2020

38% lower adjusted direct acute-episode cost in a US randomized trial of 91 adults.

Two-site, selected acute-care population; US costing and clinical selection do not transfer automatically to Saudi home healthcare. Comparator only, not a CareSync effect.

Supplied reports & cases

Saudi prevalence (18.95%, GASTAT 2024) and EY survey attitudes (89% trust; 88% willingness to share) are context only—not uptake, conversion or improvement rates. Brochures describe capabilities, not outcomes.

What we measure

  • Capacity released

    Staff hours freed from manual coordination and follow-up.

  • Continuity of care

    Additional completed follow-ups across patient journeys.

  • Digital reach

    Patients actively engaged through your branded channels.

Estimates are illustrative and based on stated assumptions, not guaranteed outcomes.

Your personalized demo

Your care. Your brand. One platform.

See how CareSync brings your patients and teams together in a branded experience.

  • Live demo
  • Solution mapping
  • Commercial proposal

Prefer to talk first?

Chat on WhatsApp

Let’s plan your demo

Tell us about your team. We’ll take it from here.

Prefer to chat?Chat on WhatsApp
Organization type

Used only to schedule your demo by phone or WhatsApp.

We use your details only to arrange your demo. See our Privacy Policy.